ITLA Approved Judges List

ITLA Training Judges

State Photo Name City/State Phone/ Email
Kansas Gary Bruch
Strong City, KS 620-273-6612
bbruch@myadvantageplus.com
Ohio Joel Dickinson
Judged 10+ shows in 2016-2018
Judged 20+ shows in the last 5 years
Attended 4 ITLA events and/ or meetings
Lifetime Member of ITLA
Barnesville, OH 740-359-0663
joel_d@texaslonghorn.com
Maryland Lizz Huntzberry
has judged 5+ shows between 2016-2018
Judged 10+ shows in the last 5 years
Attended 6 ITLA events and/ or meetings
Lifetime Member of ITLA
Smithsburg, MD 240-291-1958
lizzhuntzberry@yahoo.com
Texas
Danielle Mershon
Fort Worth, TX 254-630-0053
danielle@whistlingtxlonghorns.com
Texas Bill Henderson
Spring, TX 281-376-3110
wgh1@swbell.net
Texas Lana Hightower
Judged 5 shows between 2016-2018
Judged 17 shows in the last 5 years
Lifetime Member of ITLA
Van, TX 903-681-1093
glcattleco@aol.com
Texas
Scott Kimble Karnes City, TX 830-780-3502
Texas Larry Lonero
Brenham, TX 979-525-1667
larry@barlcattle.com
Texas Larry Smith, II
Glen Rose, TX 254-396-9185
larrypsmith2@yahoo.com
Virginia June Cohron, DVM
Stuarts Draft, VA 540-337-3592
drjune@comcast.net

 

 

ITLA Approved Judges

State Photo Name City, State Phone
 Canada   Deb Lesyk
Judged 2 shows between 2016-2018
Judged 5 shows in the last 5 years
Active Member of ITLA
Saskatchewan, Canada
306-867-9427
306-867-3039
halters.buckets@yahoo.com
 Texas  Raelynn Stephens
Judged 1 show between 2016-2018
Judged handful of shows in the last 5 years
Attended 4 ITLA membership events
Active Member of ITLA
 Walnut Springs, TX
254-956-6852
254-977-2842
slazyrranch@hughes.net
Idaho Shadow Seaman
Filer, ID 208-420-2484
victoryranch@earthlink.net
Indiana Mike Tomey
Bedford, IN 812-583-4622
tomeyfarms@yahoo.com
Ohio Keith Scott Andover, OH 330-206-0706
 
   
Oklahoma Gary Don TayloR Okarche, OK 405-919-5210
gdtaylor@pldi.net
Oklahoma
Wesley Watson
Garvin, OK 580-286-1240
wes@idabelok.net
Ontario Brian Gilvesy
Tillsonburg, ON 519 842-2597
yudevil@execulink.com
Pennsylvania Toni Knopsnider
Acme, PA 724-593-4323
specializedpallets@yahoo.com
Pennsylvania Nelson Hearn
Richland, PA 717-866-7196
nel_tam_hearn@yahoo.com
Pennsylvania
Coltt Nelson  Aspers, PA 717-677-6741
Pennsylvania Stacy Workman
Judged 4 shows between 2016-2018
Judged 9 shows in the last 5 years
Attended 2 ITLA events and/or meetings
Active Member of ITLA
Littletown, PA 717-451-2295
truckin68ds@yahoo.com
Saskatchewan Daryl R Allemand
Judged 2 shows between 2016-2018
Judged 4 shows in the last 5 years
Attended 1 ITLA event or membership meeting
Shaunavon, SK 306-296-4712
Texas Rick Baldwin
Maypearl, TX 214-810-8920
rdrockingb@yohoo.com
Texas Russell Hooks Kirbyville, TX 409-381-0616
Texas Stan Jernigan
Cross Plains, TX 254-725-4625
jernror@yahoo.com
Texas John Oliver
Malakoff, TX 972-268-0083
joliver210@yahoo.com
Texas Billy Thompson
Clyde, TX 325-668-3988
diamondjlonghorns@yahoo.com
West Virginia Keith Berkley
Ranson, WV 304-725-4202
kblb@frontiernet.net
         

ITLA Provisional Judges

State Photo Name City/State Phone

       

Apprentice Judges

State Photo Name City/State Phone

       

ITLA Judges Emeritus(Retired)

State Photo Name City/State Phone
Colorado Stan Searle
Monument, CO 719-481-3735
Stan@SearleRanch.com
Ohio Darol Dickinson
Barnesville, OH 740-758-5050
darol@texaslonghorn.com
 Oklahoma    Jim Pruett

Pauls Valley, Ok
405-238-2525
Texas Bill Burton Cleveland, TX 281-592-8051
Texas Bart May
Bluff Dale, TX 254-728-3216
bmay@our-town.com
Texas
Ross Rost Austin, TX 512-930-4195

Save
Save
Save
Save
Save
Save
Save
Save
Save
Save
Save
Save
Save